KVSV

GENERAL ELECTION RESULTS TUESDAY APRIL,2ND-2013 (contested races)

MITCHELL COUNTY

USD 272- Christopher L. Thornton 152

                 Vikki Grady.....................381

 

CAWKER CITY COUNCIL (ELECT 3)-Doug Strathman.....81

                                                       Douglas J. Bader.....102

                                                       Janice Cornely.........105

                                                       Marty White...............55

 

GLEN ELDER CITY COUNCIL (ELECT 2)-Lindsey Clark........82

                                                             Jack Marzolf..........32

                                                             Sheila Paxson.......78

                                                             Chuck Blass...........17

 

LINCOLN COUNTY

CITY OF LINCOLN-MAYOR-Glenn M. Stegman (incumbent) 60

                                         Travis "Robert" Schwerdtfager..194

 

SYLVAN GROVE CITY COUNCIL POS #1-Pete Falcon Jr .......14

                                                             Dean Thaemert.....34

 

CITY OF BARNARD MAYOR-  David Abell 23

                                           Ben Wallace 8

 

BARNARD CITY COUNCIL POS #1- Nancy Houghton 23

                                                      Travis Zirkle         7

 

BARNARD CITY COUNCIL POS #2- William "Monty" Fuller...9

                                                      Randall S. Pickering....2

 

OSBORNE COUNTY

OSBORNE CITY COUNCIL WARD #2......John McClure...79

                                                             Timothy Seifort..50

 

CLOUD COUNTY

CONCORDIA CITY COMMISSIONER (elect 2).....S. Christy Hasch.....510

                                                                         Marsha L. Wentz....478

                                                                         Retta Waite............356

 

AURORA CITY COUNCIL (ELECT 2)......Thomas G. L'Ecuyer.......14

                                                           Dani J. Nelson...............12

                                                           Kathy Kindel..................11

 

SMITH COUNTY

CITY OF SMITH CENTER-MAYOR.....Trey Joy...189

                                                     James Dean..98

 

SMITH CENTER CITY COUNCIL (ELECT 2)......Lynn Zierlein...213

                                                                     Adam Rentschler..212

                                                                      Jerry L. Everrett..86

                                                                     Joe Mosier............11

 

USD 237 POS #6....Theron Haresnape...273

                               Sherrita George.......160

 

KENSINGTON CITY COUNCIL (ELECT 3)....Ty Wallgren...63

                                                                 Judy Bates...53

                                                                 Terry Smith...44

                                                                 Staci Foreman..41

                                                                  Jo Ann L. Rice..66

 

OTTAWA COUNTY

CITY OF MINNEAPOLIS-MAYOR....Virginia Hoover....223

                                                    Songie McCall.....192

                                                    Troy Leisey..........53

 

MINNEAPOLIS CITY COUNCIL WARD 1- Leanna Crist..50

                                                              Kevin Cline....107

 

MINNEAPOLIS CITY COUNCIL WARD 2- Lanny Zadina...28

                                                              Russell Thornton...36

                                                              Jonathan Schmidt..53

 

MINNEAPOLIS CITY COUNCIL WARD 3- Jim Behrendt 78

                                                             Hope Spano..110

 

TESCOTT CITY COUNCIL- Stanley Wohler.....................28

                                        Mary Markle.........................12

                                         Nigel J. Primeaux.................23

 

USD 239 POS #2- Scott Williamson..............................140

                             Brad Kiser........................................437

 

USD 239 POS #5- Bruce Labes.....................................410

                              Rodney Haley..................................178

 

USD # 240 POS #5- Warren McDougal..........................149

                                 Chris Lawson................................70

 

REPUBLIC COUNTY

CITY OF CUBA-MAYOR- Dale Huncovsky....42

                                    Lori Swiercinsky...40

 

USD 109 POS #2- Christopher Pachta......156

                             Phillp Poppe.................122

 

USD 109 POS #4- Barry K. Bottger............101

                             Loisann Brown.............111

 

USD 426 POS #2- Troy Carlgren................93

                             Danell Stricker..............37

 

BYRON RURAL FIRE DISTRICT #1 question-   YES 23

                                                                      NO  4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Other News

Like us on Facebook! Job Hub